?

Log in

[icon] ALAS AUGUST IS ENDING - holy shit!
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (=D).

Security:
Subject:ALAS AUGUST IS ENDING
Time:03:16 pm
About damn time, too -_- it felt like 7326 months. It was the Olympics. They've found a way to ruin everybody.
Conan comes back tonight! ^.^!! I SO EX-ITE! To top it off, he's gonna be on the SNL rerun in an hour on E! What a way to come back from the break, ah?


I feel very sloppy. So I'm gonna type out short-term goals.
2> Get a job, MAKE SOME MONEY >_<
3> SAVE some money
4> Use $100-150 for acoustic/electric bass [guitar]

I had this weird dream that I was making $42 a week. o_O

K, ummm, how bout we update more, you's guys? It cant just be Seedle makin all the updates.

This entry is so sloppy. ...dsjfsdhvbjhbds >_
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

rockersakuma
Subject:
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-31 12:33 pm (UTC)
DAMN STRAIGHT!

heh.
(Reply) (Thread)

imyourproblem
Subject:LOOK! NO EYES! thats kind of a pun. CUS HE HAS NO EYES and I'm telling you to "LOOK" get it?? ah?
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-31 12:53 pm (UTC)
MMMMMMMMMhm

MONSTER HAS NO EYES
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

rockersakuma
Subject:Re: LOOK! NO EYES! thats kind of a pun. CUS HE HAS NO EYES and I'm telling you to "LOOK" get it?? ah
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-31 12:57 pm (UTC)
lol.

you're crazy.

o_O you online lady?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] ALAS AUGUST IS ENDING - holy shit!
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (=D).